Awarded contract
Direct Award from NEPO 224 for the Purchase of 5 Hook Loaders and Bodies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HIAB North
- Value
- GBP 419,798
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 18 September 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Direct Award Purchase of 5 hook loaders and bodies. (Call off from NEPO 224: Acquisition of Heavy Goods and Specialist Vehicles)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
