Demolition and Enabling Works, Swanley
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 18 September 2020
- Submission
- 16 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sevenoaks District Council invites contractors to tender for the building demolition, site preparation and clearance and temporary works at Swanley BR8 8AE. Please see tender documents for full details. All tender documents are available through the Kent Business Portal at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c98a530b-adf9-ea11-8105-005056b64545&p=8691483f-2f3d-e711-80e1-005056b64545 All tenders are to be submitted through www.mytenders.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2020
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition and Enabling Works, Swanley.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition and Enabling Works, Swanley, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
