Closed tender

CPU 3577 (ADC) Repairs and Redecoration Urban Road

Details

Topic
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Published
14 September 2020
Submission
16 October 2020

Tender description

Ashfield District Council (the ‘Employer’ or ‘Authority’) is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') to undertake external repairs and redecoration to soffits and fascias, timber windows and external doors, including replacement where stated, and localised roof covering replacement/repair works including replacement of gutters and downpipes as detailed in this Invitation to Tender, Pricing documents, and other accompanying Appendices. Keywords: Soffits , Repairs, Redecoration , Painting , Windows

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 October 2020

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 3577 (ADC) Repairs and Redecoration Urban Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 3577 (ADC) Repairs and Redecoration Urban Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.