Closed tender

CCZP20A05 - The Provision of an Autism Internship Programme

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
14 September 2020
Submission
6 October 2020

Tender description

The Fast Stream and Early Talent (FSET) team are seeking support in delivery of an Autism Internship Programme. This will be a paid, three-week placement within a Government department for 18-25 year olds on the Autism spectrum. The customer is hoping to encourage candidates with varying levels of Autism to apply for the Civil Service Fast Stream programmes. Additional information: Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite in order to respond to the Procurement. If you have not yet registered on the e-Sourcing Suite, this can be done online at https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk following the link 'I am a New Supplier User'. Please note that, to register and to enable any subsequent contract award, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering. Potential Providers should note that it could take up to 10 working days to obtain a DUNS number. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at: http://gps.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/i-am-supplier/respond-tender Once you have registered on the eSourcing tool, you will be able to express your interest in this specific procurement. Your registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. Note: If you require additional users from your organisation to see the Invitation to Tender ITT, do not repeat the registration process as this will create a new separate organisation account; instead the registered user can add additional users to the existing supplier organisation account via "User Management" > "Manage Users" > "Users" > "Create". To express your interest in this procurement: 1) Login to the eSourcing Suite portal; 2) On the dashboard select the link ITTs open to all suppliers; 3) On the "ITTs Open to All Suppliers" webpage you will see one or more procurements listed, click on the procurement name you wish to access; 4) Click on 'Express Interest' at the top of the next screen; 5) You can now access the published documents in the eSourcing Suite portal. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact the Customer Service Centre: Telephone: 0345 410 2222 Email: eEnablement@crowncommercial.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 October 2020

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

193 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCZP20A05 - The Provision of an Autism Internship Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CCZP20A05 - The Provision of an Autism Internship Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.