Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 7 September 2020
- Submission
- 19 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) is issued by Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council (‘the Council’) in connection with the competitive procurement of a gas servicing, maintenance and repairs provider for corporate and civic establishments throughout the Borough of Rotherham. Details about the requirement are set out within the Tender Documentation. The scope of works for this agreement is the servicing, maintenance and repair of heating and hot water installations in various Corporate and Civic establishments situated within the boundaries of Rotherham in accordance with the specification. There may also be small elements of replacement works where issues have been discovered and it is not cost effective to continue to make repairs. Works will be instructed at the sole discretion of the Council and there is no guarantee of exclusivity or levels of spend throughout this contract. An asset register of current installations (Appendix B – Gas Maintenance Asset Register) is provided as part of this tender opportunity; however, properties may be added or removed during the contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 October 2020
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
