IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Microsoft Ltd
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award of a contract to Microsoft Ltd for the provision of premier support services. The contract will commence on the 1 October 2020 and end on the 30 September 2021. Contract awarded using the negotiated procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (iii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Award of a contract to Microsoft Ltd for the provision of premier support services. The contract will commence on the 1 October 2020 and end on the 30 September 2021. Contract awarded using the negotiated procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (iii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2020
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
