FLAT FRONT (FIRE) DOOR (& FRAME SET) REPLACEMENTS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 9 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This bidding opportunity is for the removal and replacement of existing front door and frame sets to flats in medium and low rise blocks across the city of Southampton. The requirement is therefore to provide replacements that both accord with FD30's fire and smoke resistance standards and comply with the security requirements of PAS24 and SBD (Secured by Design); all as more specifically described within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2020
- Completed: Award published9 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2025
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FLAT FRONT (FIRE) DOOR (& FRAME SET) REPLACEMENTS.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
