Awarded contract

FEASIBILITY STUDY & 1st STAGE DESIGN WORK – CONNEL TO DUNBEG ACTIVE TRAVEL LINK

Details

Value
GBP 57,000
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
8 September 2020

Tender description

SAMS wish to commission a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to identify and undertake topographic and ground investigation surveys, identify route options and produce outline designs, in consultation with SAMS, Argyll & Bute Council, SUSTRANS and relevant landowners to a suitable standard for the construction of a shared use path linking Dunbeg with Connel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

THE SCOTTISH ASSOCIATION FOR MARINE SCIENCE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FEASIBILITY STUDY & 1st STAGE DESIGN WORK – CONNEL TO DUNBEG ACTIVE TRAVEL LINK, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to THE SCOTTISH ASSOCIATION FOR MARINE SCIENCE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.