Awarded contract

Cloch Housing Association - Responsive Repairs Contract 2020-2022

Details

Value
GBP 522,564
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
7 September 2020

Tender description

Cloch Housing Association are a registered social landlord based in Inverclyde providing services to approximately 1,400 owned tenanted properties and 340 factored owners. Cloch Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Responsive Repair Maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider. It is envisaged that the Contract will commence not later than Monday 3rd August 2020 and will operate for a maximum of two years (with the option of annual 12 month extensions up to a maximum of a further three years) and will be delivered throughout Inverclyde. The estimated value of the Two Year Contract is 965,000 GBP and the estimated annual value of each 12 month optional extension is 482,500 GBP. The total estimated value for the potential five year length of the contract is 2,412,500 GBP (inclusive of the three twelve month optional extensions). Cloch Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Responsive Repair and Maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider. The Contract is intended to commence not later than Monday 3rd August 2020 and will operate for a maximum of two years (with the option of twelve month annual extensions up to a further three years), subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Greenock, Port Glasgow and Inverkip, Inverclyde. The anticipated Contract Value is approximately 482500 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total anticipated value of Cloch Housing Association's responsive repairs and other services included in the Contract. The total value (excluding VAT) of responsive repair services undertaken from 1st April 2019 - 31st March 2020 was 482,500 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cloch Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloch Housing Association - Responsive Repairs Contract 2020-2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cloch Housing Association - Responsive Repairs Contract 2020-2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.