Awarded contract

Award of Personal Protective Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
MWS Ltd
Value
GBP 73,269
Topic
Protective and safety clothing
Published
9 September 2020

Tender description

This notice covers Direct Awards from the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Protective Clothing Equipment (reference 0416) for the period of 01/04/2019 to 31/3/2020. Amendments or additional Contract Award Notices will be published to identify any additional companies utilised under this Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Personal Protective Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.