Award of P21-0042 Leadership IT analysis
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Gartner UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 213,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2020
Tender description
This is a contract award notice, please do not reply to this notice. You are invited by Scottish Enterprise to clarify for the provision of Leadership IT Analysis detailed in the attached clarification document. Your clarification must be received by 14 August 2020. It is the responsibility of all suppliers to ensure that their clarification response is received no later than the appointed time. Scottish Enterprise may undertake not to consider clarifications received after that time.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2020
- Completed: Award published10 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P21-0042 Leadership IT analysis.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Award of P21-0042 Leadership IT analysis, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
