Expired contract

Award of P21-0031 Employee Expense System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 142,530
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
10 September 2020

Tender description

This is a contract award notice, please do not reply to this notice. You are invited by Scottish Enterprise to clarify for the provision of services detailed in this clarification document. Your clarifications must be received by 11:00am on Friday 31st July 2020. It is the responsibility of all suppliers to ensure that their clarification response is received no later than the appointed time. Scottish Enterprise may undertake not to consider clarifications received after that time.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services
  • 79500000 · Office-support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of P21-0031 Employee Expense System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of P21-0031 Employee Expense System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.