Closed tender

20-185 - Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repair - Corporate and Civic Buildings

Details

Value
GBP 640,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
11 September 2020
Submission
19 October 2020

Tender description

The scope of works for this agreement is the servicing, maintenance and repair of heating and hot water installations in various Corporate and Civic establishments situated mainly within the boundaries of Rotherham, in accordance with the specification. There may also be small elements of replacement works where issues have been discovered and it is not cost effective to continue to make repairs. Additional information: The tender documents are available to download and complete via the YORtender portal which can be found at https://procontract.due-north.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 October 2020

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 20-185 - Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repair - Corporate and Civic Buildings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 20-185 - Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repair - Corporate and Civic Buildings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.