Expired contract

Supply of Water and Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Castle Water
Value
GBP 276,860
Duration
1 year
Topic
Water distribution and related services
Published
3 September 2020

Tender description

Award as per CCS eAuction dated 29th April 2020. Framework RM3790.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Water and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.