Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of CCTV Hardware Upgrades (July 2020)

Details

Value
GBP 91,331
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
4 September 2020

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply & Delivery of CCTV Hardware Upgrades (July 2020). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct award within Lot 12 - Security & Surveillance Services, under the framework for Network Services 2 (RM3808) awarded by Crown Commercial Service (CCS). The award criteria noted below aligns with the document "Network Services 2 (RM3808) - Buyers Guidance to Direct Award", which forms part of the framework agreement outlined above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 35121000 · Security equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of CCTV Hardware Upgrades (July 2020).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.