Awarded contract

SC2021-0051 Gartner Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 109,000
Topic
Research services
Published
4 September 2020

Tender description

The requirement is to procure one seat for the Chief Operating Officer, Communities and Performance on the Gartner Cloud Digital Leadership Programme. This will allow access to research, best practice and advisory services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC2021-0051 Gartner Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.