Road transport services
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- Published
- 3 September 2020
- Submission
- 5 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Coillte invites responses to this invitation to tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for inclusion in the multi-party framework agreement for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2020-2024. This work involves loading and unloading Nursery plants and delivering them to (a) forest locations throughout the 32 counties and or delivering them to other nursery locations as directed by agreed Nursery Staff in line with section 4 of this document and Plant Handling Procedures. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ — ‘Forestry’ — ‘Suppliers’ — ‘SMS Portal’ or use the link below: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Coillte invites responses to this invitation to tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for inclusion in the multi-party framework agreement for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2020-2024. This work involves loading and unloading Nursery plants and delivering them to (a) forest locations throughout the 32 counties and or delivering them to other nursery locations as directed by agreed Nursery Staff in line with section 4 of this document and Plant Handling Procedures. As outlined further info and submission are via our Supplier Mngt. System Proactis
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2020
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road transport services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Road transport services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
