Awarded contract

Refuse and waste related services

Details

Value
EUR 632,000
Topic
Animal or vegetable oils and fats
Published
1 September 2020

Tender description

The contracting authority means one or all of the following Councils; Causeway Coast and Glens Borough Council, Derry City and Strabane District Council and Mid Ulster District Council; intends to procure a service provider to deliver the provision of waste services for the collection, disposal and treatment of hazardous paints (canned or de-canned)/varnishes, non-hazardous paints (canned or de-canned), vegetable oil, engine oil and other oils that include: oily rags, oil filters, and used engine oil containers. The provision of waste services for the collection, disposal and treatment of hazardous paints/varnishes, non-hazardous paints, vegetable oil, engine oil and other oils that include: oily rags, oil filters, and used engine oil containers. The provision of waste services for the collection, disposal and treatment of hazardous paints/varnishes, non-hazardous paints, vegetable oil, engine oil and other oils that include: oily rags, oil filters, and used engine oil containers. The provision of waste services for the collection, disposal and treatment of hazardous paints/varnishes, non-hazardous paints, vegetable oil, engine oil and other oils that include: oily rags, oil filters, and used engine oil containers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Causeway Coast & Glens Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15400000 · Animal or vegetable oils and fats
  • 44810000 · Paints
  • 44820000 · Varnishes
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.