Closed tender

Maintenance of sewage pumping stations at five Worcestershire County Council Managed Caravan Sites.

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
4 September 2020
Submission
28 September 2020

Tender description

Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced maintenance and sewage pumping contractors to carry out the pre preventative maintenance to plant and equipment at five corporate managed caravan sites. To carry out three planned preventative maintenance visits (PPM) annually, period of contract three years. The successful supplier will need the capability and provision to deliver a direct 24/7/365 out of hours emergency response service (including public and bank holidays) Form of Contract: JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Worcestershire County Council e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. No tender can be considered to be accepted until such time as the particular tenderer has been notified. If a tender is accepted there will not be a contract until the Authority's offer has been accepted by the tenderer. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part. Additional information: To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Worcestershire County Council e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 September 2020

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

107 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of sewage pumping stations at five Worcestershire County Council Managed Caravan Sites..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance of sewage pumping stations at five Worcestershire County Council Managed Caravan Sites., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.