IT Hardware Disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stone Computers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer-related services
- Published
- 3 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The College of Policing requires an ICT Disposal Service. This Procurement will establish a single supplier contract for this service. The Statement of Requirements is attached to this Contracts Finder Notice to provide more information on the opportunity. If you would like to participate in this procurement exercise, please contact the College of Policing via the following email address - CPU.Tenders@college.pnn.police.uk and a full set of tender documents will be sent to you. Please use the reference "COLL0395 IT Hardware Disposal" when requesting the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2020
- Completed: Award published3 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 July 2023
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Hardware Disposal.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to IT Hardware Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
