Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
4 September 2020

Tender description

Project support across all UK Police Forces for Forensic Science Regulation for Police Forces to achieve ISO 17020 Accreditation by October 2022. The Chartered Society of Forensic Sciences provide an independent service to assess staff against the national occupational standards from knowledge and understanding, assessed by a ‘online’ assessment; in addition to performance criteria assessed by simulation, scene examinations with known outcomes. Under the forensic collision investigation network structure, the proposal is to assess all collision investigators in England and Wales (Approx. 330 FTE). Due to reducing timescales the first year is expected to cover 170 FTE. Project Support for Forensic Collision investigation in relation to ISO17020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.