Awarded contract

University Bus Service

Details

Value
GBP 59,740
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
25 August 2020

Tender description

Student Services are seeking to enhance the services provided to staff and students of the University through the provision of safe transport from the centre of town to outlying halls of residence. Service Period: The service is scheduled to commence on Saturday 5th September 2020. It will run from Saturday 5th September to Friday 18th December 2020 in Semester 1, and from Monday 25th January to Friday 21st May 2021 in Semester 2 (excluding the two-week Spring Break between Saturday 20th March and Sunday 4th April).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to University Bus Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to University Bus Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.