Expired contract
NCC309 Tender for the provision of the Supply only of Concrete Blockwork for Weetwood Rd, Wooler
Details
- Supplier(s)
- James Burrell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 94,120.03
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 25 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply only of Concrete Blockwork and Brickettes for our development at Weetwood Road, Wooler, NE71 6AE. All tender documentation can be found on the NEPO portal Reference number DN489555.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2023
About the buyer
Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC309 Tender for the provision of the Supply only of Concrete Blockwork for Weetwood Rd, Wooler.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
