CS20347 - Debt Advisory Expertise
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Mergers and acquisition services
- Published
- 28 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) have a requirement for a supplier to provide BEIS with advice on interest rates, which must cover the cost of government borrowing and the administration costs of the loan programme. In addition to this, BEIS are also seeking advice on other commercial issues facing the fund, including administration costs, and on the design of the loan programme. This contract has been awarded via a direct award against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Lot 1 Business Consultancy Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2020
- Completed: Award published28 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66121000 · Mergers and acquisition services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS20347 - Debt Advisory Expertise.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
