Awarded contract

COPFS-2020-044 Microsoft M365 Migration Services

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 August 2020

Tender description

Provision of services for Digital Workplace M365 including validation of completion plans, migration of Exchange 2010 and Office 2010, implementation of Microsoft Security Tools, review Gold Image for VDI Deployment and knowledge transfer. This contract is awarded through the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 11 framework for the provision of services for Digital Workplace M365 including validation of completion plans, migration of Exchange 2010 and Office 2010, implementation of Microsoft Security Tools, review Gold Image for VDI Deployment and knowledge transfer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COPFS-2020-044 Microsoft M365 Migration Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.