Awarded contract

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
24 August 2020

Tender description

National framework for the supply of clothing and equipment for detainees and victims of crime. Lead by Devon and Cornwall for all Forces of UK. Split into three lots. Lot 1: Volume Items and Clothing; Lot 2: Special Risk; Lot 3: Bedding. All documents can be found under lot zero. Lot 1 Volume Items • foam slippers, • plimsolls, • shower mules, • toiletry products (includes razors, shaving cream, combs, pre-pasted toothbrushes, individual soap, shampoo/shower gel, tampons, sanitary towels & individual toiletry kits), • jogging top, • jogging bottoms, • t-shirt, • female fabric briefs, • male fabric boxer shorts, • two piece paper suit, • paper briefs, • hand towels, • bath towels. Special risk clothing and blankets • special risk clothing (tops), • special risk clothing (shorts), • custody blankets, • special risk blankets. Bedding • cell mattresses, • pillows. Documents for framework only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18410000 · Special clothing
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 39511100 · Blankets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.