Closed tender
Careers Information and Advice Service- Contract Award Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,467,381
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 24 August 2020
- Submission
- 19 March 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice. The provision of Careers Education Advice and Guidance to support young people who are NEET. Contract Period 01/09/2020 to 31/08/2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2020
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Careers Information and Advice Service- Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
