20 -171 - Portable Fire Equipment - Service, Maint and Supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fire Safety Services (FSS) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,887.4
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Firefighting equipment
- Published
- 26 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rotherham MBC are inviting bids from qualified tenderer(s) to maintain and service fire-fighting equipment, this could be a combination of Foam, Water, Co2, Blanket, Dry Powder, wet chemical or Hose reels. It is also expected that they will have the capability to replace or repair, faulty or damaged equipment with like for like or equivalent products. Please note that this is a re-advertisement and has a short deadline for tender submissions. Additional information: The tender documents are available to download and complete via http://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20 -171 - Portable Fire Equipment - Service, Maint and Supply.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
