Supply and Delivery only of Facing Bricks to Weetwood Road, Wooler
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jewson Supply Partnerships (Jewsons Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 172,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 18 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To supply and deliver facing bricks to Weetwood Road, Wooler. Delivery in full loads ex works & mechanical off load of:- 206,000 Wienerberger Windmill Orange multi brick 65mm 224,000 Wienerberger Windmill Golden multi brick 65mm Delivery will be taken in full loads therefore no price for any part load charges are required. Tender documentation can be found on the NEPO Portal reference number DN480419.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery only of Facing Bricks to Weetwood Road, Wooler.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
