Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Studio People Ltd
- Value
- GBP 756,611
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 19 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Notice of award — DW602 — Music Studio Equipment Supply, Installation and Commissioning. Notice of award — Leeds Beckett University are seeking tenders for the supply, installation and commissioning of a large volume of specialist music studio equipment to our new Leeds School of Arts Building. The specialist equipment will be utilised for as part of performance sound, video and communications technical systems. The specialist fit-out equipment shall be of a professional standard, comparable with other leading national universities. Equipment shall be future proofed to support emerging standards and recognise the rapid development within the industry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2020
- Completed: Award published19 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
