Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 671,942
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 19 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Notice of award — DW603 — Performing arts equipment supply, installation and commissioning. Notice of award — Leeds Beckett University are seeking tenders for the supply, installation and commissioning of a large volume of specialist performing arts equipment to our new Leeds School of Arts Building. The specialist equipment will be utilised as part of the following technical systems: — performance sound, video and communications, — production lighting, — Stage engineering and rigging. The specialist fit-out equipment shall be of a professional standard, comparable with other leading national universities. Equipment shall be future proofed to support emerging standards and recognise the rapid development within the industry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2020
- Completed: Award published19 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
