Awarded contract

East Ayrshire Works - External Training Framework

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Training services
Published
17 August 2020

Tender description

External training framework - a framework of service providers who will provide a variety of training courses to enable clients to get back into work and/or learn new skills. External Training Framework - A framework of providers who will provide a variety of training courses to allow clients of East Ayrshire Works to gain the necessary skills to seek employment. This framework will operate as an Open Framework under Regulation 5(1) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 and will subsequently be re-opened to new entrants up to twice per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to East Ayrshire Works - External Training Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to East Ayrshire Works - External Training Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.