Expired contract

DW603 - Performing Arts Equipment Supply, Installation and Commissioning

Details

Value
GBP 671,942.3
Duration
3 months
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
22 August 2020

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD - DW603 - Performing Arts Equipment Supply, Installation and Commissioning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020

About the buyer

Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DW603 - Performing Arts Equipment Supply, Installation and Commissioning.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.