CA7182 - Invitation to Tender for the provision of Design, Supply and installation & commissioning of Boiler Performance Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Autoflame Limited
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 18 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RJAH wishes to implement energy cost and carbon saving measures to reduce its total energy bill and carbon emissions by 20% by 2020 to meet stringent budget constraints as well as carbon reduction obligations. These energy cost and carbon saving measures will be delivered via a series of Energy Sustainability Projects which includes Boiler Performance Improvement. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7182.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7182 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2020
About the buyer
Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42515000 · District heating boiler
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 79313000 · Performance review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA7182 - Invitation to Tender for the provision of Design, Supply and installation & commissioning of Boiler Performance Works.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
