19 130 Framework for the Provision of Ceiling Track Hoists
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chiltern Invadex (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment
- Published
- 18 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract will be for the Supply, Installation, Removal, Refurbishment and Storage) and Associated Servicing and Maintenance (whilst under warranty) of ceiling track hoists. This procurement exercise will be conducted on Cheshire East Borough Council's electronic Contract and Tender Management System at the www.the-chest.org.uk Organisations wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and provide additional required information through the Contract and Tender Management System. Expressions of interest must be by way of completion and return of the Invitation to Tender ('ITT') (in accordance with the requirements set out in the ITT) by the date and time specified.If you have any technical problems with The Contract and Tender Management System please contact the help-desk on: ProcontractSuppliers@proactis.com or 0330 005 0352. In order to participate, providers must register, complete and upload completed documentation and submit this via the Chest at the link provided in this notice. The project reference on The Chest is DN446719. The values given in this notice are only estimations- the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2020
- Completed: Award published18 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 19 130 Framework for the Provision of Ceiling Track Hoists.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
