Awarded contract

01766 Development of IT Service Desk System

Details

Supplier(s)
Cireson
Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Database and operating software package
Published
18 August 2020

Tender description

SPS requires development of their existing IT service desk system to enhance user experience. The Purchaser currently utilises Microsoft System Center - Service Manager (SCSM) and requires a Supplier to install software to improve the performance of the platform to increase automation, functionality and efficiency of the SPS IT service management. The Supplier shall also provide support and maintenance for their product including a helpdesk facility for the SPS in the event of any faults.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01766 Development of IT Service Desk System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01766 Development of IT Service Desk System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.