Awarded contract
Supply of Gamekeeper Personal Protective Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Highland Shooting Centre
- Value
- GBP 19,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 4 August 2020
Tender description
The North Highland College require personal protective clothing for their game keeping students over a potential 3 year term. Personal Protective Equipment for Gamekeepers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2020
- Completed: Award published4 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
North Highland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 18800000 · Footwear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-highland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-highland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-highland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-highland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-highland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-highland-college.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Gamekeeper Personal Protective Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Gamekeeper Personal Protective Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Highland College.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
