Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 68,093,388
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
5 August 2020

Tender description

This requirement is for a reactive/response maintenance and improvement service within the lot areas identified within this CfT. The scope of the services required may include but may not be limited to: — responsive/reactive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis, — void works, — minor adaptations for people with disabilities, — civil engineering works, — demolition. This requirement is for a reactive/response maintenance and improvement service within the lot areas identified within this CfT. The scope of the services required may include but may not be limited to: — responsive/reactive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis, — void works, — minor adaptations for people with disabilities, — civil engineering works, — demolition. This requirement is for a reactive/response maintenance and improvement service within the lot areas identified within this CfT. The scope of the services required may include but may not be limited to: — responsive/reactive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis, — void works, — minor adaptations for people with disabilities, — civil engineering works, — demolition. This requirement is for a reactive/response maintenance and improvement service within the lot areas identified within this CfT. The scope of the services required may include but may not be limited to: — responsive/reactive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis, — void works, — minor adaptations for people with disabilities, — civil engineering works, — demolition. This requirement is for a reactive/response maintenance and improvement service within the lot areas identified within this CfT. The scope of the services required may include but may not be limited to: — responsive/reactive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis, — void works, — minor adaptations for people with disabilities, — civil engineering works, — demolition. This requirement is for a reactive/response maintenance and improvement service within the lot areas identified within this CfT. The scope of the services required may include but may not be limited to: — responsive/reactive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis, — void works, — minor adaptations for people with disabilities, — civil engineering works, — demolition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

114 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.