Awarded contract

Painting and Decorating Services - University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Topic
Painting work
Published
7 August 2020

Tender description

Award of contract for an effective maintenance term contract framework for Painting and Decorating Services and provision of Planned Maintenance that best meet the needs of the University and its customers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442121 · Painting work of structures
  • 79931000 · Interior decorating services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Painting and Decorating Services - University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Painting and Decorating Services - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.