Awarded contract

Open Space Maintenance, at Various Sites, Clackmannanshire & Stirling

Details

Supplier(s)
Idverde UK Ltd
Value
GBP 136,149
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
6 August 2020

Tender description

Paragon Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with a single Main Contractor who will undertake all Open Space Maintenance to their factored estates in Clackmannanshire and Stirling. The works will comprise the upkeep and regular maintenance of communal open and restricted areas of hard and soft landscaping, the upkeep of tenants’ gardens and play area maintenance in accordance with the specification. Ad hoc repair works will also be included to both hard and soft landscaping throughout the duration of the contract as instructed by the Association which will include, for example, replacement planting of shrubs and trees and renewal of slabbing and fencing, etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Paragon Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 77314100 · Grassing services
  • 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Open Space Maintenance, at Various Sites, Clackmannanshire & Stirling.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Open Space Maintenance, at Various Sites, Clackmannanshire & Stirling, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.