KMCIRS-142 - Delivery of Public Arts in Dewsbury Town Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Project-management services other than for construction work
- Published
- 7 August 2020
- Submission
- 4 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity in delivering a Public Arts Plan for Dewsbury Town Centre. The Council wishes to appoint a suitably experienced, skilled and resourced organisation/specialist to deliver an ambitious and exciting programme of public art in Dewsbury Town Centre. The programme will be based upon the recently approved Public Arts Plan for Dewsbury Town Centre. The Public Arts Plan has already been approved and the Council is wishing to see this implemented over the next 2 to 3 years. This contract is anticipated to commence on 05 October 2020 and will expire no later than 04 October 2023. Tender documents are available to download at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf. Additional information: Tender documents are available to download at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2020
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 92312000 · Artistic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCIRS-142 - Delivery of Public Arts in Dewsbury Town Centre.
Related topics
Topics related to KMCIRS-142 - Delivery of Public Arts in Dewsbury Town Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
