Foundation Apprenticeship Students Transport for Ayrshire College 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Ayrshire College
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 3 August 2020
- Submission
- 12 August 2020
Tender description
Ayrshire College require transport of school pupils on their foundation apprenticeships to be transported from school to Ayrshire College. Travel will be from schools in all 3 Ayrshire council areas and to all of the Colleges campuses. Full details of the routes, times, days and pupil numbers are provided in the pricing schedule in the tender documents. The service is to transport school pupils on their foundation apprenticeship placements from school to college and return during the school year 2020/21. Drivers will have PVG scheme membership and all vehicles and drivers will require full licences and insurances. The service will commence from week commencing 24 August until June 2021. Pupil numbers may vary throughout the term of the contract and the contractors will be advised.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2020
About the buyer
Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Foundation Apprenticeship Students Transport for Ayrshire College 2020.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
