Awarded contract

Acolaid to Uniform Migration Project

Details

Value
GBP 119,900
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 August 2020

Tender description

The Council have a requirement to migrate from the existing Acolaid Planning and Building Standards system to a Uniform system. The Council conducted a negotiated procedure in accordance with Regulation 6 of The Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016: (1) A contracting authority may award a public contract without seeking offers in relation to the proposed contract b)where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons— (ii)competition is absent for technical reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Acolaid to Uniform Migration Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Acolaid to Uniform Migration Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.