Research Partner to develop the Victim's Needs Assessment for Cheshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,900
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 29 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Research Partner to develop the Victim's Needs Assessment for Cheshire. The PCC for Cheshire has decided to procure an independent resource to ensure this new VNA achieves a rich understanding around contemporary local needs. The purpose of this quotation is to identify the most appropriate partner to undertake this review to inform commissioning decisions around victims of crime in Cheshire from April 2021 and beyond. Full details are contained within the specification in the document folder. Contract awarded at conclusion of Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. This is an Online RFQ, while there will be files in the document folder, the actual quotation process is made up of questions in the online questionnaire including the evaluation criteria and your responses. You will need to work through the online questionnaire to submit your bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2020
- Completed: Award published29 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research Partner to develop the Victim's Needs Assessment for Cheshire.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Research Partner to develop the Victim's Needs Assessment for Cheshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
