Awarded contract
Offsite Records Storage - Additional Records
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 29 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As specified in related notice, TNA234
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2020
- Completed: Award published29 July 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Offsite Records Storage - Additional Records.
Related topics
Topics related to Offsite Records Storage - Additional Records, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Archives.
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
