Genomics Informatics Support
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- BAIN & COMPANY INC. UNITED KINGDOM
- Value
- GBP 449,775
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 31 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice with regards the award of a consultancy contract for Genomics Informatics Support to Bain and Co. The award was made following a further competition via Lot 4 of the Crown Commercial Services MCF2 (Management Consultancy Framework Two - RM6008). Bain and Co. submitted the most economically advantageous tender in accordance with the pre-published award criteria. The total value of the initial term is £449,775.00. The contract includes an extension clause which enables the Authority (at its sole discretion) to further extend the agreement beyond the initial term for a potential second phase which will be capped at a maximum of 700 consultant days and capped at a maximum value of £1,050,000.00.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2020
- Completed: Award published31 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Genomics Informatics Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Genomics Informatics Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
