Closed tender

GB-london: The Provision of General Recruitment Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
29 July 2020
Submission
24 August 2020

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 21 August 2020 for the following reason: please note the notice is a call for competition, and the tender return date has been extended to 26 August 2020.(Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd would like to select a few recruitment partners to provide the recruitment services to the company as and when required.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Please note this notice is NOT an expression of interest, and it is an invitation to tender, please go to the company's e-tendering portal to assess the tender information : https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com/. Assess code 3Q5P42ZM63.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 August 2020

About the buyer

Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-london: The Provision of General Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-london: The Provision of General Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.