EBCQ 20-014 Tender for Belvoir Close, Breaston - Elderly Residents Complex Phased Footpath Resurfacing Programme – 2020 to 2022
Details
- Topic
- Paths and other metalled surfaces
- Published
- 31 July 2020
- Submission
- 18 August 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out a phased footpath resurfacing programme at Belvoir Close, Breaston – Elderly Residents Complex – DE73 3UP. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 24th August 2020. Keywords: Resurfacing, Footpath
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 20-014 Tender for Belvoir Close, Breaston - Elderly Residents Complex Phased Footpath Resurfacing Programme – 2020 to 2022.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
