Expired contract
Consultant Services Engineer CCC
Details
- Value
- GBP 76,700
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 30 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded under most economically advantageous tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2020
- Completed: Award published30 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultant Services Engineer CCC.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
