Closed tender

CA7582 - New College Durham - Service and Maintenance Contract for numerous doors across New College Durham's Campuses

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Doors
Published
31 July 2020
Submission
1 September 2020

Tender description

The enclosed invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the New College Durham Contract for the provision of Service and Maintenance Contract for numerous doors across New College Durham's Campuses. The Contract is for 3 years with the possibility of an extension or extension totalling a further 24 months. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7582.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7582 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 September 2020

About the buyer

New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 44221230 · Sliding doors
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA7582 - New College Durham - Service and Maintenance Contract for numerous doors across New College Durham's Campuses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA7582 - New College Durham - Service and Maintenance Contract for numerous doors across New College Durham's Campuses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.